fbpx

Round 6 – AX Rookie Class Results

  • Rookie Free Practice

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.891
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 30.010 0.119
    3 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 31.616 1.725
    4 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 32.158 2.267
    5 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 32.434 2.543
    6 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 32.929 3.038
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 33.170 3.279
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 34.840 4.949
  • Rookie Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.140
    2 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.234 0.094
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 29.637 0.497
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 31.244 2.104
    5 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 31.439 2.299
    6 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 31.519 2.379
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 31.735 2.595
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 40.081 10.941
  • Rookie Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.246
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 29.635 0.389
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.696 0.450
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 30.588 1.342
    5 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 30.998 1.752
    6 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 31.460 2.214
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 32.028 2.782
  • Rookie Qialifying Average

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Overall BestTm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.240
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.418 0.178
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 29.636 0.396
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 30.916 1.676
    5 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 31.218 1.978
    6 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 31.489 2.249
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 31.881 2.641
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 40.081 10.841
  • Rookie Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 15 10 4:57.498
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 13 10 5:04.383 6.885
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 11 10 5:12.238 14.740
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 9 10 5:18.505 21.007
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 8 10 5:22.626 25.128
    6 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 7 10 5:26.523 29.025
    7 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 6 9 4:58.576 1 Lap
  • Rookie Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 10 4:58.620
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 13 10 5:02.398 3.778
    3 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 11 10 5:03.371 4.751
    4 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 9 10 5:10.906 12.286
    5 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 7 10 5:16.776 18.156
    6 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 8 10 5:18.169 19.549
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 6 10 5:23.445 24.825