fbpx

Round 6 – 65cc Youth Cup Results

  • 65cc Free Practice

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 41.588
    2 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 42.820 1.232
    3 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 42.882 1.294
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 43.438 1.850
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 44.697 3.109
    6 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 45.533 3.945
    7 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 45.952 4.364
    8 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 46.098 4.510
    9 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 46.322 4.734
    10 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 47.885 6.297
    11 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 48.146 6.558
    12 97 Ethan Childe KTM 48.301 6.713
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 53.372 11.784
  • 65cc Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 40.757
    2 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 42.653 1.896
    3 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 42.803 2.046
    4 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 42.875 2.118
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 44.023 3.266
    6 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 45.267 4.510
    7 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 45.511 4.754
    8 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 45.776 5.019
    9 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 46.069 5.312
    10 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 47.062 6.305
    11 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 47.130 6.373
    12 97 Ethan Childe KTM 47.484 6.727
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 52.731 11.974
  • 65cc Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 40.134
    2 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 41.155 1.021
    3 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 41.356 1.222
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 42.876 2.742
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 44.872 4.738
    6 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 45.127 4.993
    7 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 45.751 5.617
    8 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 46.420 6.286
    9 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 46.664 6.530
    10 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 46.890 6.756
    11 97 Ethan Childe KTM 46.955 6.821
    12 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 47.288 7.154
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 52.707 12.573
  • 65cc Qualifying Average

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Overall BestTm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 40.445
    2 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 42.015 1.569
    3 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 42.079 1.634
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 42.764 2.319
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 44.447 4.002
    6 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 45.319 4.873
    7 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 45.509 5.063
    8 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 46.333 5.887
    9 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 46.366 5.921
    10 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 46.775 6.329
    11 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 47.175 6.729
    12 97 Ethan Childe KTM 47.219 6.774
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 52.719 12.273
  • 65cc Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 15 7 4:40.867
    2 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 13 7 4:45.706 4.839
    3 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 11 7 4:48.049 7.182
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 9 7 5:10.112 29.245
    5 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 8 7 5:14.289 33.422
    6 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 7 7 5:18.450 37.583
    7 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 6 7 5:21.642 40.775
    8 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 5 7 5:24.322 43.455
    9 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 4 7 5:26.170 45.303
    10 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 3 6 4:41.896 1 Lap
    11 97 Ethan Childe KTM 2 6 4:44.924 1 Lap
    12 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 1 6 4:45.944 1 Lap
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 0 6 5:28.252 1 Lap
  • 65cc Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 15 7 4:42.568
    2 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 13 7 4:47.990 5.422
    3 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 11 7 5:03.355 20.787
    4 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 9 7 5:06.284 23.716
    5 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 8 7 5:11.410 28.842
    6 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 7 7 5:16.834 34.266
    7 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 6 7 5:18.620 36.052
    8 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 4 7 5:22.046 39.478
    9 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 5 7 5:32.034 49.466
    10 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 3 6 4:39.561 1 Lap
    11 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 2 6 4:43.902 1 Lap
    12 97 Ethan Childe KTM 1 6 4:54.738 1 Lap
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 0 1 1:00.388 6 Laps