fbpx

Round 5 – AX Rookie Class Results

  • Rookie Free Practice

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 30.159
    2 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 30.591 0.432
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 31.267 1.108
    4 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 31.450 1.291
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 33.041 2.882
    6 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 33.468 3.309
    7 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 39.436 9.277
  • Rookie Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.009
    2 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.256 0.247
    3 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 29.856 0.847
    4 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 29.949 0.940
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 30.464 1.455
    6 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 31.884 2.875
    7 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 31.926 2.917
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 46.627 17.618
  • Rookie Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 28.779
    2 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.198 0.419
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.609 0.830
    4 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 29.970 1.191
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 30.073 1.294
    6 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 30.351 1.572
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 32.377 3.598
  • Rookie Qualifying Average

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Overall BestTm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 29.227
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.309 0.082
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 29.364 0.137
    4 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 29.913 0.686
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 30.268 1.041
    6 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 31.138 1.911
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 32.130 2.903
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 46.627 17.400
  • Rookie Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 15 10 5:06.457
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 13 10 5:10.060 3.603
    3 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 11 10 5:13.458 7.001
    4 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 9 10 5:23.989 17.532
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 8 10 5:33.323 26.866
    6 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 7 10 5:37.180 30.723
    7 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 6 1 43.857 9 Laps
  • Rookie Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 10 5:00.878
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 13 10 5:02.224 1.346
    3 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 11 10 5:15.160 14.282
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 9 10 5:24.104 23.226
    5 5 Max Lausch Suzuki 8 10 5:26.936 26.058
    6 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 7 10 5:30.339 29.461
    7 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 6 9 5:11.050 1 Lap
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 5 8 5:26.332 2 Laps