fbpx

Round 5 – 65cc Youth Cup Results

  • 65cc Free Practice

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 40.255
    2 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 40.985 0.730
    3 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 41.373 1.118
    4 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 41.550 1.295
    5 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 41.720 1.465
    6 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 42.324 2.069
    7 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 43.605 3.350
    8 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 44.361 4.106
    9 97 Ethan Childe KTM 44.430 4.175
    10 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 44.481 4.226
    11 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 44.626 4.371
    12 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 55.192 14.937
    13 42 Rhys Whyment KTM
  • 65cc Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 39.171
    2 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 39.391 0.220
    3 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 40.609 1.438
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 40.801 1.630
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 40.823 1.652
    6 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 42.338 3.167
    7 42 Rhys Whyment KTM 43.070 3.899
    8 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 43.562 4.391
    9 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 43.786 4.615
    10 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 44.084 4.913
    11 97 Ethan Childe KTM 44.579 5.408
    12 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 44.989 5.818
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 50.557 11.386
  • 65cc Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 38.386
    2 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 39.950 1.564
    3 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 39.955 1.569
    4 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 39.972 1.586
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 42.030 3.644
    6 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 42.647 4.261
    7 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 43.115 4.729
    8 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 43.719 5.333
    9 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 44.774 6.388
    10 97 Ethan Childe KTM 44.861 6.475
    11 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 45.424 7.038
    12 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 49.908 11.522
    13 42 Rhys Whyment KTM
  • 65cc Qualifying Average

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Overall BestTm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 38.778
    2 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 39.681 0.903
    3 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 40.279 1.501
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 40.378 1.599
    5 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 41.426 2.648
    6 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 42.492 3.714
    7 42 Rhys Whyment KTM 43.070 4.291
    8 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 43.450 4.672
    9 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 43.640 4.862
    10 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 44.429 5.650
    11 97 Ethan Childe KTM 44.720 5.941
    12 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 45.206 6.428
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 50.232 11.454
  • 65cc Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 15 7 4:47.851
    2 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 13 7 4:56.411 8.560
    3 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 11 7 4:57.073 9.222
    4 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 9 7 5:07.360 19.509
    5 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 8 7 5:32.075 44.224
    6 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 7 6 4:38.316 1 Lap
    7 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 6 6 4:47.797 1 Lap
    8 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 5 6 4:49.146 1 Lap
    9 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 4 6 5:21.662 1 Lap
    10 97 Ethan Childe KTM 3 6 5:24.469 1 Lap
    11 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 2 6 5:27.018 1 Lap
    12 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 1 6 5:33.463 1 Lap
    13 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 0 4 5:06.638 3 Laps
  • 65cc Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Total Tm Diff
    1 100 Isaac Ash Wheeldon Offroad Centre KTM 15 7 4:44.536
    2 292 Freddie Bartlett Crescent Ci Sport Yamaha Yamaha 13 7 4:50.050 5.514
    3 184 Jamie Keith MBR Bike IT KTM 11 7 5:04.331 19.795
    4 80 Zane Stephens Judd Racing Orange Brigade KTM 9 7 5:14.059 29.523
    5 810 Sebastian Moore Pure MX, Tech Tune Racing Yamaha 8 7 5:15.316 30.780
    6 94 Alfie Osborn DEP Pipes, Motul, Raceworks, Ci Sport KTM 7 7 5:19.914 35.378
    7 21 Lewis Spratt Campsie Road Service Station KTM 6 7 5:27.077 42.541
    8 22 Tyler Mabika M&M, Dirty Shifter KTM 5 7 5:28.241 43.705
    9 114 Ethan Jordan Yamaha 4 7 5:29.402 44.866
    10 97 Ethan Childe KTM 3 6 4:46.791 1 Lap
    11 42 Rhys Whyment The Coachworks, Duns Motocross KTM 2 6 4:47.182 1 Lap
    12 241 Austin Beasty Custom MX, Motul, Pro Green KTM 1 6 4:47.398 1 Lap
    13 44 Connor Gulbrandsen KTM 0 6 5:14.629 1 Lap