fbpx

Round 4 – AX Rookie Class Results

  • Rookie Free Practice

    5 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 32.357 2.770 6 377 Preston Williams
    KTM 32.881 3.294 7 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 33.724 4.137 8 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 33.892 4.305 9 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 33.988 4.401
  • Rookie Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 29.436
    2 377 Preston Williams
    KTM 29.706 0.270
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 30.265 0.829
    4 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 30.293 0.857
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 30.306 0.870
    6 5 Max Lausch
    Suzuki 31.369 1.933
    7 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 32.126 2.690
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 32.848 3.412
    9 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 33.164 3.728
  • Rookie Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 28.705
    2 377 Preston Williams
    KTM 29.817 1.112
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 29.851 1.146
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 29.890 1.185
    5 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 30.322 1.617
    6 5 Max Lausch
    Suzuki 30.877 2.172
    7 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 31.686 2.981
    8 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 32.358 3.653
    9 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 32.500 3.795
  • Rookie Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 29.226
    2 377 Preston Williams
    KTM 13 30.050 7.486
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 11 30.004 9.525
    4 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 9 30.518 11.960
    5 5 Max Lausch
    Suzuki 8 30.791 16.179
    6 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 7 30.442 19.416
    7 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 6 31.545 24.444
    8 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 5 32.321 30.457
    9 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 4 32.699 1 Lap
  • Rookie Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 28.975
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 13 29.430 3.870
    3 377 Preston Williams
    KTM 11 29.988 6.716
    4 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 9 29.846 11.667
    5 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 8 30.642 16.750
    6 369 Axel Boldrini Hubside KTM 7 30.882 19.255
    7 5 Max Lausch
    Suzuki 6 30.260 20.215
    8 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 5 31.700 30.748
    9 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 4 32.565 1 Lap