fbpx

Round 2 – AX Rookie Class Results

  • Rookie Practice 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 25.771
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 26.078 0.307
    3 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 26.736 0.965
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 29.387 3.616
    5 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 29.410 3.639
    6 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 29.495 3.724
  • Rookie Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 25.455
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 25.565 0.110
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 25.939 0.484
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 26.124 0.669
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 27.253 1.798
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 28.627 3.172
  • Rookie Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 25.953
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 26.088 0.135
    3 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 26.288 0.335
    4 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 26.467 0.514
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 27.780 1.827
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 28.781 2.828
  • Rookie Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 10
    2 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 13 10 1.072
    3 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 11 10 11.432
    4 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 9 10 12.756
    5 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 8 10 20.958
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 7 10 25.169
  • Rookie Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 10
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 13 10 2.715
    3 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 11 10 6.262
    4 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 9 10 7.975
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 8 10 17.624
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 7 10 26.527