fbpx

Round 1 – AX Rookie Class Results

  • Rookie Practice 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 24.429
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 24.586 0.157
    3 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 24.699 0.270
    4 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 24.818 0.389
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 26.842 2.413
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 28.205 3.776
  • Rookie Qualifying 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 23.539
    2 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 24.022 0.483
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 24.162 0.623
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 24.547 1.008
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 26.485 2.946
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 27.104 3.565
  • Rookie Qualifying 2

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Best Tm Diff
    1 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 24.125
    2 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 24.322 0.197
    3 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 24.463 0.338
    4 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 24.467 0.342
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 25.707 1.582
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 27.109 2.984
  • Rookie Race 1

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Diff
    1 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 15 11
    2 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 13 11 1.840
    3 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 11 11 10.009
    4 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 9 11 16.035
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 8 11 18.056
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 7 10 1 Lap
  • Rookie Final

    Pos No. Name Sponsor Make Points Laps Diff
    1 33 Josh Greedy FRO Systems, Cabline Yamaha 15 10
    2 48 Adam Collings Vega Solutions, Pol Motors, HCR KTM 13 10 0.448
    3 11 Ben Clayton Team Green Kawasaki Kawasaki 11 10 1.555
    4 10 Carl Osterman Fro Systems, Fox Head Europe Husqvarna 9 10 7.693
    5 22 Ben Burridge Decade Europe, Malcolm Rathmell, FXR Yamaha 8 9 1 Lap
    6 338 Ben White R White Transport, Rip'n'Roll, BRP Imp Husqvarna 7 9 1 Lap